Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

RTI

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Bitmap
ELECTRIC LOCO (TOTAL EKM per DAY)
MONTH WISE
SNMONTHTARGET FOR 11-12  % VARIATION OVER
2009-10 *10-11*11-12*TARGETLAST YEAR
1APR7471973035693848617515.3324.20
2MAY7471969777701918814317.9725.58
3JUN7471952021508699009420.5877.11
4JUL7471971003669039493027.0541.89
5AUG7471967176686168770117.3727.81
6SEP7471963886701218715416.6424.29
7OCT7471964284743649532227.5728.18
8NOV7471966236740069928332.8834.16
9DEC7471967629643199647129.1149.99
10JAN7471962329729679558127.9230.99
11FEB      
12MAR      
 Average upto month7471965738681749208523.2435.07
* FOIS figures
ELECTRIC LOCO (TOTAL EKM per DAY)
SECTION WISESECTION WISE
 UP TO JAN'12
S.NO.SECTIONACTUALS UP TO MONTH% VARIATION
2009-102010-112011-12
1NKJ-BINA14876.9519239.8426287.3236.63
2KNW-ET3586.345412.658896.7064.37
3ET-BPL2618.563399.554719.3238.82
4BPL-BIN4173.774349.955585.6928.41
5NAD-KTT12931.1011610.4013511.4016.37
6KTT-GGC11577.2010379.4013152.4026.72
7GGC-MTJ10061.907647.209355.2022.33




Source : West Central Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 27-02-2012  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.