Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

RTI

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger Services

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

AVERAGE SPEED OF TRAIN & CREW
ELECTRICALLOCO
UPTO JANMONTH
S.NO.SECTION2010-112011-12% VARIATION OVER LAST YEAR
AVG. SPEED OF TRAINaAVG. SPEED OF CREWbRATIO(b/a)AVG. SPEED OF TRAINaAVG. SPEED OF CREWbRATIO(b/a)
1NKJ-BINA33.1127.760.8429.3725.280.862.64
2BINA-NKJ35.9131.540.8830.3727.790.924.18
3ET-KNW43.3927.130.6343.0627.600.642.53
4KNW-ET40.0325.190.6339.6426.100.664.63
5BPL-ET23.5714.900.6323.3816.260.709.98
6ET-BPL22.4217.030.7622.7117.670.782.44
7BIN-BPL33.7623.640.7031.3424.170.7710.13
8BPL-BIN35.0621.770.6235.0421.530.61-1.03
9NAD-KTT45.3336.600.8149.5740.500.821.20
10KTT-GGC42.3734.960.8341.2035.620.864.78
11GGC-MTJ42.0737.760.9043.2131.150.72-19.68




Source : West Central Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 27-02-2012  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.