Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

RTI

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger Services

Contact Us

About Us
   Departments
      Electrical
         Electric Loco Utilization
            AVERAGE SPEED


Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
AVERAGE SPEED

AVERAGE SPEED OF TRAIN & CREW
ELECTRICALLOCO
UPTO JANMONTH
S.NO.SECTION2010-112011-12% VARIATION OVER LAST YEAR
AVG. SPEED OF TRAINaAVG. SPEED OF CREWbRATIO(b/a)AVG. SPEED OF TRAINaAVG. SPEED OF CREWbRATIO(b/a)
1NKJ-BINA33.1127.760.8429.3725.280.862.64
2BINA-NKJ35.9131.540.8830.3727.790.924.18
3ET-KNW43.3927.130.6343.0627.600.642.53
4KNW-ET40.0325.190.6339.6426.100.664.63
5BPL-ET23.5714.900.6323.3816.260.709.98
6ET-BPL22.4217.030.7622.7117.670.782.44
7BIN-BPL33.7623.640.7031.3424.170.7710.13
8BPL-BIN35.0621.770.6235.0421.530.61-1.03
9NAD-KTT45.3336.600.8149.5740.500.821.20
10KTT-GGC42.3734.960.8341.2035.620.864.78
11GGC-MTJ42.0737.760.9043.2131.150.72-19.68




Source : West Central Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 27-02-2012  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.